2026 SEAT Arona
1.0 TSI FR First Edition Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (113 bhp)
£18,990
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £18,917 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,908 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- SEAT
- Model
- Arona
- Trim
- FR FIRST EDITION
- Version
- 1.0 TSI FR First Edition Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (113 bhp)
- Mileage
- 2,999 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 113 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 121 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TSI
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 2,999 miles on the clock, this 2026 SEAT Arona FR First Edition has done roughly 2,900 more miles than a typical 2026 SEAT Arona. Our estimated market asking price is £18,917. This car is advertised at £18,990, which is £73 above that figure. The estimate uses 1,908 UK dealer adverts for the SEAT Arona, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 147 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £3,000. The time on sale and price change could be useful context when negotiating. You can find this car at Riverside SEAT CUPRA in Hull.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 28 May 2026, 147 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £3,000 from the first recorded £21,990. 6 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | £21,990 |
| 2 June 2026 | £20,990 |
| 10 July 2026 | £20,990 |
| 30 July 2026 | £20,490 |
| 21 August 2026 | £20,290 |
| 2 September 2026 | £19,990 |
| 7 October 2026 | £19,490 |
| 20 October 2026 | £18,990 |
| 21 October 2026 | £18,990 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £18,917. The asking price is £73 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,908 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 2,900 miles higher than typical for a 2026 SEAT Arona.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
40 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £17,249 to £21,985.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £17,249 | 10,419 miles |
| £18,350 | 3,601 miles |
| £18,490 | 2,745 miles |
| £18,499 | 11 miles |
| £18,506 | 5,432 miles |
These cars have covered 5–10,419 miles, compared with 2,999 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all SEAT Arona cars for sale · 2026 SEAT Arona price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 SEAT Arona, 1,339 miles, £17,998, £4,115 under typical, Morecambe
- 2026 SEAT Arona, 1,001 miles, £15,495, £3,349 under typical, Gillingham
- 2026 SEAT Arona, 68 miles, £17,991, £2,977 under typical, London
Dealer
Riverside SEAT CUPRA, Hull. Across the dealer network: 9 branches, 796 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: HU13 9PB.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:30
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:30
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:30
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:30
- Friday
- 08:30-18:30
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 1
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 2
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 3
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 4
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 5
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 6
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 7
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 8
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 9
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 10
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 11
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 12
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 13
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 14
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 15
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 16
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 17
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 18
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 19
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 20
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 21
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 22
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 23
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 24
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 25
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 26
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 27
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 28
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 29
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 30
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 31
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 32
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 33
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 34
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 35
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 36
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 37
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 38
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 39
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 40
- 2026 SEAT Arona photo 41