2024 SEAT Ateca
1.5 TSI EVO Xperience Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (148 bhp)
£18,498
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £17,984 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,457 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- SEAT
- Model
- Ateca
- Trim
- XPERIENCE
- Version
- 1.5 TSI EVO Xperience Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (148 bhp)
- Mileage
- 7,418 miles
- Year
- 2024
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 148 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 150 g/km
- Colour
- Red
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TSI EVO
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2024 SEAT Ateca Xperience is advertised with 7,418 miles, approximately 11,200 below the typical mileage for its age. Its asking price of £18,498 is £514 above our estimate of £17,984. The estimate uses 1,457 UK dealer adverts for the SEAT Ateca, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this advert 144 days ago, and its asking price has since fallen by £800. That may be worth mentioning if you discuss the price with the dealer. The seller is Arnold Clark Huddersfield Motorstore, based in Huddersfield.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 30 May 2026, 144 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £800 from the first recorded £19,298. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 24 August 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 30 May 2026 | £19,298 |
| 6 July 2026 | £19,298 |
| 15 July 2026 | £18,998 |
| 16 July 2026 | £18,998 |
| 6 August 2026 | £18,998 |
| 24 August 2026 | £18,498 |
| 20 October 2026 | £18,498 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £17,984. The asking price is £514 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,457 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 11,200 miles lower than typical for a 2024 SEAT Ateca.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
7 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £14,495 to £17,399.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £14,495 | 48,880 miles |
| £15,998 | 41,304 miles |
| £16,115 | 31,098 miles |
| £16,350 | 11,168 miles |
| £16,745 | 28,348 miles |
These cars have covered 2,679–48,880 miles, compared with 7,418 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all SEAT Ateca cars for sale · 2024 SEAT Ateca price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 SEAT Ateca, 7,000 miles, £17,000, £2,127 under typical, Canvey Island
- 2024 SEAT Ateca, 2,679 miles, £17,399, Barry
- 2024 SEAT Ateca, 6,715 miles, £17,495, Doncaster
Dealer
Arnold Clark Huddersfield Motorstore, Huddersfield. Across the dealer network: 152 branches, 29,304 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: HD2 1XS.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-20:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-20:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-20:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-20:00
- Friday
- 09:00-20:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-18:00
- Sunday
- 11:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 1
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 2
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 3
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 4
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 5
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 6
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 7
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 8
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 9
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 10
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 11
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 12
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 13
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 14
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 15
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 16
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 17
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 18
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 19
- 2024 SEAT Ateca photo 20