2018 SEAT Ibiza
1.0 TSI SE Technology Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr GPF (94 bhp)
£7,999
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £7,683 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,368 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- SEAT
- Model
- Ibiza
- Trim
- SE TECHNOLOGY
- Version
- 1.0 TSI SE Technology Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr GPF (94 bhp)
- Mileage
- 75,516 miles
- Year
- 2018
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 94 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 105 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TSI
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2018 SEAT Ibiza SE Technology has covered 75,516 miles, around 11,500 more than typical for its age. The dealer is asking £7,999, which is £316 above our market estimate of £7,683. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 2,368 SEAT Ibiza listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. It first appeared in our advert records 14 days ago. Its recorded MOT is valid until 13 November 2026, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. The seller is UK Car Sales, based in Swansea.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 6 October 2026, 14 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 6 October 2026 | £7,999 |
| 19 October 2026 | £7,999 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £7,683. The asking price is £316 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,368 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 11,500 miles higher than typical for a 2018 SEAT Ibiza.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 13 November 2026. 70,337 miles at the last test.
35 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £4,500 to £16,165.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £4,500 | 91,000 miles |
| £5,750 | 103,693 miles |
| £5,988 | 105,047 miles |
| £5,995 | 108,964 miles |
| £5,995 | 104,000 miles |
These cars have covered 13,000–108,964 miles, compared with 75,516 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all SEAT Ibiza cars for sale · 2018 SEAT Ibiza price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza, 43,566 miles, £6,990, £1,859 under typical, Wednesbury
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza, 69,399 miles, £7,990, Brighton and Hove
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza, 45,000 miles, £7,790, Nazeing
Dealer
UK Car Sales, Swansea. Across the dealer network: 115 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: SA5 4HN.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 10:00-16:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 1
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 2
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 3
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 4
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 5
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 6
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 7
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 8
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 9
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 10
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 11
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 12
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 13
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 14
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 15
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 16
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 17
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 18
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 19
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 20
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 21
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 22
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 23
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 24
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 25
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 26
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 27
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 28
- 2018 SEAT Ibiza photo 29