2021 SEAT Leon
1.5 TSI EVO FR Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (128 bhp)
£12,687
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £13,073 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,149 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- SEAT
- Model
- Leon
- Trim
- FR
- Version
- 1.5 TSI EVO FR Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (128 bhp)
- Mileage
- 43,986 miles
- Year
- 2021
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 128 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 127 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- TSI EVO
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2021 SEAT Leon FR has covered 43,986 miles. At £12,687, it is advertised £386 below our estimated market asking price of £13,073. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 2,149 SEAT Leon listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. This car was first seen in our listings data 10 days ago. Its recorded MOT is valid until 15 August 2027, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. The seller is Carbase Bristol, based in Bristol.
Stock data from 18 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 9 October 2026, 10 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 19 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 9 October 2026 | £12,687 |
| 18 October 2026 | £12,687 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £13,073. The asking price is £386 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,149 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 1,900 miles lower than typical for a 2021 SEAT Leon.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 15 August 2027. 43,247 miles at the last test.
63 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £6,495 to £15,998.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £6,495 | 138,000 miles |
| £6,989 | 129,379 miles |
| £7,999 | 118,912 miles |
| £8,995 | 38,000 miles |
| £8,995 | 99,700 miles |
These cars have covered 10,000–138,000 miles, compared with 43,986 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all SEAT Leon cars for sale · 2021 SEAT Leon price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2021 SEAT Leon, 40,558 miles, £11,995, £1,876 under typical, Manchester
- 2022 SEAT Leon, 17,250 miles, £12,490, £1,403 under typical, Croydon
- 2021 SEAT Leon, 40,489 miles, £11,280, £1,119 under typical, Stoke-on-Trent
Dealer
Carbase Bristol, Bristol. Across the dealer network: 3 branches, 1,910 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: BS5 9PJ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00-19:00
- Tuesday
- 10:00-19:00
- Wednesday
- 10:00-19:00
- Thursday
- 10:00-19:00
- Friday
- 10:00-19:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-18:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 1
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 2
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 3
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 4
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 5
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 6
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 7
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 8
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 9
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 10
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 11
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 12
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 13
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 14
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 15
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 16
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 17
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 18
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 19
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 20
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 21
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 22
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 23
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 24
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 25
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 26
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 27
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 28
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 29
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 30
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 31
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 32
- 2021 SEAT Leon photo 33