2025 Skoda Karoq
1.5 TSI ACT Sportline Edition DSG FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (148 bhp)
£25,099
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £26,470 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,466 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Skoda
- Model
- Karoq
- Trim
- SPORTLINE EDITION
- Version
- 1.5 TSI ACT Sportline Edition DSG FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (148 bhp)
- Mileage
- 10,170 miles
- Year
- 2025
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 148 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 143 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- DSG
- Engine badge
- TSI; ACT
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
The advertised mileage for this 2025 Skoda Karoq Sportline Edition is 10,170 miles. Our estimated market asking price is £26,470. This car is advertised at £25,099, which is £1,371 below that figure. Our estimate draws on 2,466 Skoda Karoq adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 103 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £3,150. It may give you a starting point for a conversation about price. You can find this car at cinch in Dartford.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 9 July 2026, 103 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £3,150 from the first recorded £28,249. 15 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 15 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 9 July 2026 | £28,249 |
| 10 July 2026 | £28,249 |
| 13 July 2026 | £27,999 |
| 14 July 2026 | £27,999 |
| 16 July 2026 | £27,799 |
| 17 July 2026 | £27,799 |
| 23 July 2026 | £27,899 |
| 24 July 2026 | £27,899 |
| 30 July 2026 | £28,099 |
| 8 August 2026 | £27,999 |
| 9 August 2026 | £27,999 |
| 10 August 2026 | £27,589 |
| 11 August 2026 | £27,589 |
| 18 August 2026 | £27,449 |
| 24 August 2026 | £27,399 |
| 30 August 2026 | £27,349 |
| 4 September 2026 | £27,299 |
| 5 September 2026 | £26,849 |
| 6 September 2026 | £26,799 |
| 11 September 2026 | £26,649 |
| 18 September 2026 | £26,049 |
| 25 September 2026 | £25,589 |
| 2 October 2026 | £25,399 |
| 15 October 2026 | £25,099 |
| 19 October 2026 | £25,099 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £26,470. The asking price is £1,371 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,466 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 1,200 miles lower than typical for a 2025 Skoda Karoq.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
129 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £23,291 to £31,690.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £23,291 | 33,655 miles |
| £23,695 | 28,822 miles |
| £24,349 | 17,050 miles |
| £24,485 | 18,245 miles |
| £24,499 | 16,670 miles |
These cars have covered 1–33,655 miles, compared with 10,170 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Skoda Karoq cars for sale · 2025 Skoda Karoq price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2025 Skoda Karoq, 4,900 miles, £18,995, £3,912 under typical, Harrow
- 2025 Skoda Karoq, 1 miles, £23,998, £4,433 under typical
- 2026 Skoda Karoq, 1,300 miles, £23,888, £3,843 under typical, Romford
Dealer
cinch, Dartford. Across the dealer network: 134 branches, 10,704 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: DA1 5FD.
Vehicle photos
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 1
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 2
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 3
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 4
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 5
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 6
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 7
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 8
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 9
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 10
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 11
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 12
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 13
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 14
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 15
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 16
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 17
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 18
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 19
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 20
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 21
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 22
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 23
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 24
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 25
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 26
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 27
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 28
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 29
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 30
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 31
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 32
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 33
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 34
- 2025 Skoda Karoq photo 35