2023 Skoda Superb
2.0 TDI Laurin & Klement Laurin & Klement DSG FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (197 bhp)
£27,250
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £26,808 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 982 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Skoda
- Model
- Superb
- Trim
- LAURIN & KLEMENT
- Version
- 2.0 TDI Laurin & Klement Laurin & Klement DSG FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (197 bhp)
- Mileage
- 20,658 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 197 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 140 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- DSG
- Engine badge
- TDI
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 20,658 miles on the clock, this 2023 Skoda Superb Laurin & Klement has done roughly 16,200 fewer miles than a typical 2023 Skoda Superb. At £27,250, it is advertised £442 above our estimated market asking price of £26,808. The estimate uses 982 UK dealer adverts for the Skoda Superb, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this advert 32 days ago, and its asking price has since fallen by £740. The seller is John Clark Skoda Aberdeen, based in Aberdeen.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 19 September 2026, 32 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £740 from the first recorded £27,990. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 13 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 19 September 2026 | £27,990 |
| 8 October 2026 | £27,690 |
| 13 October 2026 | £27,250 |
| 20 October 2026 | £27,250 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £26,808. The asking price is £442 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 982 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 16,200 miles lower than typical for a 2023 Skoda Superb.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
4 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £24,499 to £28,099.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £24,499 | 27,705 miles |
| £25,995 | 27,443 miles |
| £26,400 | 28,916 miles |
| £28,099 | 26,180 miles |
These cars have covered 26,180–28,916 miles, compared with 20,658 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Skoda Superb cars for sale · 2023 Skoda Superb price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 Skoda Superb, 9,300 miles, £22,995, £3,583 under typical, Oswestry
- 2023 Skoda Superb, 19,440 miles, £24,999, £3,798 under typical, Corby
- 2023 Skoda Superb, 14,986 miles, £18,323, £2,545 under typical, Portsmouth
Dealer
John Clark Skoda Aberdeen, Aberdeen. Across the dealer network: 49 branches, 2,326 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: AB12 3AR.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:00-19:00
- Tuesday
- 08:00-19:00
- Wednesday
- 08:00-19:00
- Thursday
- 08:00-19:00
- Friday
- 08:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 11:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 1
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 2
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 3
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 4
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 5
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 6
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 7
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 8
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 9
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 10
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 11
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 12
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 13
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 14
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 15
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 16
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 17
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 18
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 19
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 20
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 21
- 2023 Skoda Superb photo 22