2024 Subaru Forester
2.0 i e-Boxer XE Premium Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Lineartronic (148 bhp)
£24,999
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £23,156 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 240 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Subaru
- Model
- Forester
- Trim
- XE PREMIUM
- Version
- 2.0 i e-Boxer XE Premium Auto 4WD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Lineartronic (148 bhp)
- Mileage
- 36,657 miles
- Year
- 2024
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 148 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 185 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- i e-Boxer
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2024 Subaru Forester XE Premium is advertised with 36,657 miles, approximately 15,900 above the typical mileage for its age. At £24,999, it is advertised £1,843 above our estimated market asking price of £23,156. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 240 Subaru Forester cars across different ages and specifications. This car was first seen in our listings data 31 days ago. The seller is Tustain Motors Alnwick, based in Alnwick.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 19 September 2026, 31 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 19 September 2026 | £24,899 |
| 22 September 2026 | £24,999 |
| 19 October 2026 | £24,999 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £23,156. The asking price is £1,843 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 240 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 15,900 miles higher than typical for a 2024 Subaru Forester.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
11 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £21,495 to £30,000.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £21,495 | 47,803 miles |
| £22,799 | 29,129 miles |
| £25,490 | 25,800 miles |
| £25,999 | 17,301 miles |
| £25,999 | 17,301 miles |
These cars have covered 4,454–47,803 miles, compared with 36,657 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Subaru Forester cars for sale · 2024 Subaru Forester price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2024 Subaru Forester, 29,129 miles, £22,799, Preston
- 2024 Subaru Forester, 29,954 miles, £23,792, Ashton-under-Lyne
Dealer
Tustain Motors Alnwick, Alnwick. Across the dealer network: 6 branches, 426 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NE66 2JH.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-17:30
- Tuesday
- 08:30-17:30
- Wednesday
- 08:30-17:30
- Thursday
- 08:30-17:30
- Friday
- 08:30-17:30
- Saturday
- 09:00-13:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 1
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 2
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 3
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 4
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 5
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 6
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 7
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 8
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 9
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 10
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 11
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 12
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 13
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 14
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 15
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 16
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 17
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 18
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 19
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 20
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 21
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 22
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 23
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 24
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 25
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 26
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 27
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 28
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 29
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 30
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 31
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 32
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 33
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 34
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 35
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 36
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 37
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 38
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 39
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 40
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 41
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 42
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 43
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 44
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 45
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 46
- 2024 Subaru Forester photo 47