2017 Suzuki Swift
1.0 Boosterjet SZ T Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (109 bhp)
£5,495
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £5,720 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,534 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Suzuki
- Model
- Swift
- Trim
- SZ T
- Version
- 1.0 Boosterjet SZ T Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (109 bhp)
- Mileage
- 83,170 miles
- Year
- 2017
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 109 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 104 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Boosterjet
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2017 Suzuki Swift SZ T is advertised with 83,170 miles, approximately 20,200 above the typical mileage for its age. Its asking price of £5,495 is £225 below our estimate of £5,720. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 1,534 Suzuki Swift cars across different ages and specifications. We have tracked this advert for 38 days. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 7 April 2027. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is advertised by Equus Vehicles in Darlington.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 14 September 2026, 38 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 14 September 2026 | £5,495 |
| 20 October 2026 | £5,495 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £5,720. The asking price is £225 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,534 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 20,200 miles higher than typical for a 2017 Suzuki Swift.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 7 April 2027. 83,158 miles at the last test.
18 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £4,995 to £8,599.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £4,995 | 102,450 miles |
| £5,375 | 94,000 miles |
| £5,584 | 87,522 miles |
| £5,590 | 81,859 miles |
| £5,650 | 84,999 miles |
These cars have covered 23,762–102,450 miles, compared with 83,170 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Suzuki Swift cars for sale · 2017 Suzuki Swift price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2017 Suzuki Swift, 63,044 miles, £4,350, £858 under typical, Glasgow
- 2018 Suzuki Swift, 80,000 miles, £5,295, £693 under typical, Huddersfield
- 2017 Suzuki Swift, 73,040 miles, £5,490, Greenock
Dealer
Equus Vehicles, Darlington. Across the dealer network: 31 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: DL2 1QL.
Vehicle photos
- 2017 Suzuki Swift photo 1
- 2017 Suzuki Swift photo 2
- 2017 Suzuki Swift photo 3
- 2017 Suzuki Swift photo 4
- 2017 Suzuki Swift photo 5
- 2017 Suzuki Swift photo 6
- 2017 Suzuki Swift photo 7
- 2017 Suzuki Swift photo 8
- 2017 Suzuki Swift photo 9
- 2017 Suzuki Swift photo 10
- 2017 Suzuki Swift photo 11
- 2017 Suzuki Swift photo 12
- 2017 Suzuki Swift photo 13
- 2017 Suzuki Swift photo 14
- 2017 Suzuki Swift photo 15
- 2017 Suzuki Swift photo 16
- 2017 Suzuki Swift photo 17
- 2017 Suzuki Swift photo 18