2026 Suzuki Swift
1.2 Mhev Motion Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (82 bhp)
£16,996
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £17,162 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,532 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Suzuki
- Model
- Swift
- Trim
- MOTION
- Version
- 1.2 Mhev Motion Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (82 bhp)
- Mileage
- 10 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.2 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 82 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 99 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- MHEV
- Hybrid type
- Mild hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
The advertised mileage for this 2026 Suzuki Swift Motion is 10 miles. Our estimated market asking price is £17,162. This car is advertised at £16,996, which is £166 below that figure. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 1,532 Suzuki Swift cars across different ages and specifications. We first saw this car advertised 58 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £2,053. The seller is Howards Suzuki Taunton, based in Taunton.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 25 August 2026, 58 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £2,053 from the first recorded £19,049. 2 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 25 August 2026 | £19,049 |
| 27 August 2026 | £17,397 |
| 20 October 2026 | £16,996 |
| 21 October 2026 | £16,996 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £17,162. The asking price is £166 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,532 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 1,100 miles lower than typical for a 2026 Suzuki Swift.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
44 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £14,995 to £18,495.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £14,995 | 4,598 miles |
| £15,490 | 3,838 miles |
| £15,512 | 5,025 miles |
| £15,800 | 2,571 miles |
| £15,890 | 1,114 miles |
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Suzuki Swift cars for sale · 2026 Suzuki Swift price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 Suzuki Swift, 10 miles, £16,490, £2,016 under typical, Portsmouth
- 2026 Suzuki Swift, 10 miles, £16,490, £2,016 under typical, Portsmouth
- 2026 Suzuki Swift, 4 miles, £16,290, Weston-super-Mare
Dealer
Howards Suzuki Taunton, Taunton. Across the dealer network: 25 branches, 569 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: TA2 8DN.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:30-16:30
Vehicle photos
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 1
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 2
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 3
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 4
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 5
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 6
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 7
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 8
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 9
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 10
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 11
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 12
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 13
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 14
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 15
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 16
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 17
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 18
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 19
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 20
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 21
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 22
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 23
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 24
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 25
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 26
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 27
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 28
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 29
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 30
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 31
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 32
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 33
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 34
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 35
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 36
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 37
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 38
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 39
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 40
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 41
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 42
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 43
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 44
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 45
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 46
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 47
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 48
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 49
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 50
- 2026 Suzuki Swift photo 51