2018 Suzuki Vitara
1.0 Boosterjet Manual Euro 6 5dr (109 bhp)
£5,995
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £6,221 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,451 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Suzuki
- Model
- Vitara
- Version
- 1.0 Boosterjet Manual Euro 6 5dr (109 bhp)
- Mileage
- 101,932 miles
- Year
- 2018
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 109 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 121 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Engine badge
- Boosterjet
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2018 Suzuki Vitara has covered 101,932 miles. At £5,995, it is advertised £226 below our estimated market asking price of £6,221. The estimate uses 1,451 UK dealer adverts for the Suzuki Vitara, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. It first appeared in our advert records 70 days ago. The latest MOT recorded 105,985 miles, above the advertised mileage. Check this with the dealer. Its recorded MOT is valid until 30 December 2026. The seller is Ar Automotive, based in Nuneaton and Bedworth.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 11 August 2026, 70 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 11 August 2026 | £5,995 |
| 19 October 2026 | £5,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £6,221. The asking price is £226 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,451 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 42,500 miles higher than typical for a 2018 Suzuki Vitara.
Mileage concern: the advertised mileage is below the last MOT reading; ask the dealer to explain.
MOT
MOT valid until 30 December 2026. 105,985 miles at the last test.
14 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £6,495 to £12,849.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £6,495 | 114,000 miles |
| £6,695 | 93,547 miles |
| £7,995 | 103,886 miles |
| £8,495 | 84,800 miles |
| £8,590 | 40,500 miles |
These cars have covered 27,536–114,000 miles, compared with 101,932 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Suzuki Vitara cars for sale · 2018 Suzuki Vitara price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara, 96,569 miles, £5,495, £998 under typical, Sherborne
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara, 49,961 miles, £4,990, Slough
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara, 71,000 miles, £4,799, Darwen
Dealer
Ar Automotive, Nuneaton and Bedworth. Across the dealer network: 53 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: CV11 5DH.
Vehicle photos
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 1
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 2
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 3
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 4
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 5
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 6
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 7
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 8
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 9
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 10
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 11
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 12
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 13
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 14
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 15
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 16
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 17
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 18
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 19
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 20
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 21
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 22
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 23
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 24
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 25
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 26
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 27
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 28
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 29
- 2018 Suzuki Vitara photo 30