2023 Suzuki Vitara
1.4 Boosterjet Mhev SZ5 Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (127 bhp)
£15,498
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £14,758 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,451 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Suzuki
- Model
- Vitara
- Trim
- SZ5
- Version
- 1.4 Boosterjet Mhev SZ5 Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (127 bhp)
- Mileage
- 28,576 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.4 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 127 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 120 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Boosterjet MHEV
- Hybrid type
- Mild hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2023 Suzuki Vitara Sz5 is advertised with 28,576 miles, approximately 7,100 above the typical mileage for its age. Its asking price of £15,498 is £740 above our estimate of £14,758. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 1,451 Suzuki Vitara listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. This car was first seen in our listings data 9 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 30 July 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Arnold Clark Oldbury Fiat / Motorstore / Jeep / Abarth / BYD, based in Oldbury.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 11 October 2026, 9 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 11 October 2026 | £15,498 |
| 19 October 2026 | £15,498 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £14,758. The asking price is £740 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,451 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 7,100 miles higher than typical for a 2023 Suzuki Vitara.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 30 July 2027. 27,391 miles at the last test.
90 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £10,951 to £19,250.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £10,951 | 66,699 miles |
| £10,970 | 77,223 miles |
| £12,490 | 50,750 miles |
| £12,959 | 45,703 miles |
| £13,290 | 32,634 miles |
These cars have covered 1,991–77,223 miles, compared with 28,576 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Suzuki Vitara cars for sale · 2023 Suzuki Vitara price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara, 21,002 miles, £14,579, £2,703 under typical, Great Yarmouth
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara, 26,900 miles, £13,500, £2,362 under typical, Sedbergh
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara, 21,518 miles, £12,450, £1,766 under typical, Leamington Spa
Dealer
Arnold Clark Oldbury Fiat / Motorstore / Jeep / Abarth / BYD, Oldbury. Across the dealer network: 152 branches, 29,989 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: B69 4JW.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-20:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-20:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-20:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-20:00
- Friday
- 09:00-20:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-18:00
- Sunday
- 11:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 1
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 2
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 3
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 4
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 5
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 6
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 7
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 8
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 9
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 10
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 11
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 12
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 13
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 14
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 15
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 16
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 17
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 18
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 19
- 2023 Suzuki Vitara photo 20