2021 Tesla Model 3
Long Range Auto 4WD 4dr (Dual Motor) 4WDE (341 bhp)
£22,440
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £22,446 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,271 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Tesla
- Model
- Model 3
- Trim
- LONG RANGE
- Version
- Long Range Auto 4WD 4dr (Dual Motor) 4WDE (341 bhp)
- Mileage
- 22,784 miles
- Year
- 2021
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- Saloon
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 341 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 4
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Long Range
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 22,784 miles, this 2021 Tesla Model 3 Long Range has covered about 27,100 fewer miles than other 2021 Tesla Model 3 cars. Its asking price of £22,440 is £6 below our estimate of £22,446. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 1,271 Tesla Model 3 listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. Since we first spotted the advert 45 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £740. MOT records show an expiry date of 16 December 2026, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Big Motoring World Norwich, based in Norwich.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 5 September 2026, 45 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £740 from the first recorded £23,180. 10 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 16 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 5 September 2026 | £23,180 |
| 10 September 2026 | £23,100 |
| 12 September 2026 | £22,860 |
| 16 September 2026 | £22,970 |
| 20 September 2026 | £22,900 |
| 24 September 2026 | £22,760 |
| 26 September 2026 | £22,710 |
| 30 September 2026 | £22,600 |
| 7 October 2026 | £22,500 |
| 8 October 2026 | £22,490 |
| 9 October 2026 | £22,510 |
| 13 October 2026 | £22,520 |
| 14 October 2026 | £22,430 |
| 16 October 2026 | £22,420 |
| 19 October 2026 | £22,440 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £22,446. The asking price is £6 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,271 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 27,100 miles lower than typical for a 2021 Tesla Model 3.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 16 December 2026. 13,620 miles at the last test.
188 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £13,295 to £26,298.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £13,295 | 116,000 miles |
| £13,795 | 123,456 miles |
| £14,450 | 106,000 miles |
| £14,700 | 103,795 miles |
| £15,400 | 90,536 miles |
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Tesla Model 3 cars for sale · 2021 Tesla Model 3 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2021 Tesla Model 3, 17,000 miles, £20,999, £2,121 under typical, Ilkley
- 2022 Tesla Model 3, 21,740 miles, £19,944, Ampthill
- 2021 Tesla Model 3, 11,701 miles, £19,589, Ampthill
Dealer
Big Motoring World Norwich, Norwich. Across the dealer network: 12 branches, 8,652 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NR3 2AW.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00-19:00
- Tuesday
- 10:00-19:00
- Wednesday
- 10:00-19:00
- Thursday
- 10:00-19:00
- Friday
- 10:00-19:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-18:00
- Sunday
- 09:30-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 1
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 2
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 3
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 4
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 5
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 6
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 7
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 8
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 9
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 10
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 11
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 12
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 13
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 14
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 15
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 16
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 17
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 18
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 19
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 20
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 21
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 22
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 23
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 24
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 25
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 26
- 2021 Tesla Model 3 photo 27