2023 Tesla Model 3
Long Range Auto RWD 4dr
£20,985
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £21,232 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,271 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Tesla
- Model
- Model 3
- Trim
- LONG RANGE
- Version
- Long Range Auto RWD 4dr
- Mileage
- 58,000 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- Saloon
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 4
- Driven wheels
- Rear Wheel Drive
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 58,000 miles on the clock, this 2023 Tesla Model 3 Long Range has done roughly 21,300 more miles than a typical 2023 Tesla Model 3. At £20,985, it is advertised £247 below our estimated market asking price of £21,232. Our estimate draws on 1,271 Tesla Model 3 adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this advert 48 days ago, and its asking price has since fallen by £500. It is advertised by Prime Vehicle Sales in Huntingdon.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 2 September 2026, 48 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £500 from the first recorded £21,485. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 8 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 2 September 2026 | £21,485 |
| 8 October 2026 | £20,985 |
| 19 October 2026 | £20,985 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £21,232. The asking price is £247 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,271 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 21,300 miles higher than typical for a 2023 Tesla Model 3.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
104 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £15,995 to £32,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £15,995 | 113,000 miles |
| £17,056 | 101,012 miles |
| £17,490 | 90,000 miles |
| £17,495 | 89,586 miles |
| £17,999 | 95,390 miles |
These cars have covered 300–113,000 miles, compared with 58,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Tesla Model 3 cars for sale · 2023 Tesla Model 3 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 Tesla Model 3, 37,864 miles, £19,800, £2,939 under typical, Kingston upon Hull
- 2023 Tesla Model 3, 50,000 miles, £18,499, London
- 2023 Tesla Model 3, 50,000 miles, £20,944, Ampthill
Dealer
Prime Vehicle Sales, Huntingdon. Across the dealer network: 16 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: PE28 5SB.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-17:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-17:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-17:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-17:00
- Friday
- 09:00-17:00
- Saturday
- 10:00-14:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 1
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 2
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 3
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 4
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 5
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 6
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 7
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 8
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 9
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 10
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 11
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 12
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 13
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 14
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 15
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 16
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 17
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 18
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 19
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 20
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 21
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 22
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 23
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 24
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 25
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 26
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 27
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 28
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 29
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 30
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 31
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 32
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 33
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 34
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 35
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 36
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 37
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 38
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 39
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 40
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 41
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 42
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 43
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 44
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 45
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 46
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 47
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 48
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 49
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 50
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 51
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 52
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 53
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 54
- 2023 Tesla Model 3 photo 55