2023 Tesla Model Y
Auto RWD 5dr
£20,790
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £21,143 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,398 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Tesla
- Model
- Model Y
- Version
- Auto RWD 5dr
- Mileage
- 52,114 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- SUV
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Rear Wheel Drive
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 52,114 miles on the clock, this 2023 Tesla Model Y has done roughly 14,100 more miles than a typical 2023 Tesla Model Y. Our estimated market asking price is £21,143. This car is advertised at £20,790, which is £353 below that figure. The estimate uses 1,398 UK dealer adverts for the Tesla Model Y, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this advert 40 days ago, and its asking price has since fallen by £420. MOT records show an expiry date of 5 January 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Big Motoring World Blue Bell Hill, based in Chatham.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 10 September 2026, 40 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £420 from the first recorded £21,210. 10 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 19 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 10 September 2026 | £21,210 |
| 11 September 2026 | £21,190 |
| 15 September 2026 | £21,380 |
| 16 September 2026 | £21,160 |
| 19 September 2026 | £21,370 |
| 20 September 2026 | £21,390 |
| 22 September 2026 | £21,340 |
| 23 September 2026 | £21,350 |
| 24 September 2026 | £21,340 |
| 26 September 2026 | £21,370 |
| 27 September 2026 | £21,360 |
| 29 September 2026 | £21,350 |
| 30 September 2026 | £21,360 |
| 1 October 2026 | £21,370 |
| 3 October 2026 | £21,350 |
| 6 October 2026 | £21,340 |
| 11 October 2026 | £21,320 |
| 19 October 2026 | £20,790 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £21,143. The asking price is £353 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,398 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 14,100 miles higher than typical for a 2023 Tesla Model Y.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 5 January 2027. 42,571 miles at the last test.
239 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £15,995 to £33,997.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £15,995 | 117,198 miles |
| £17,495 | 92,306 miles |
| £17,999 | 84,489 miles |
| £18,699 | 73,836 miles |
| £18,995 | 18,700 miles |
These cars have covered 5,990–117,198 miles, compared with 52,114 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Tesla Model Y cars for sale · 2023 Tesla Model Y price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 Tesla Model Y, 18,700 miles, £18,995, £5,509 under typical, Harrow
- 2023 Tesla Model Y, 42,048 miles, £20,422, £1,909 under typical, Bolton
- 2023 Tesla Model Y, 51,011 miles, £20,763, Durham
Dealer
Big Motoring World Blue Bell Hill, Chatham. Across the dealer network: 12 branches, 8,652 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: ME5 9QG.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00-19:00
- Tuesday
- 10:00-19:00
- Wednesday
- 10:00-19:00
- Thursday
- 10:00-19:00
- Friday
- 10:00-19:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-18:00
- Sunday
- 09:30-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 1
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 2
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 3
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 4
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 5
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 6
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 7
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 8
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 9
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 10
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 11
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 12
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 13
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 14
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 15
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 16
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 17
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 18
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 19
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 20
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 21
- 2023 Tesla Model Y photo 22