2015 Toyota Auris
1.8 Icon CVT FWD 5dr (134 bhp)
£5,499
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £5,401 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 710 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Toyota
- Model
- Auris
- Trim
- ICON
- Version
- 1.8 Icon CVT FWD 5dr (134 bhp)
- Mileage
- 256,300 miles
- Year
- 2015
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.8 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 134 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 84 g/km
- Colour
- Silver
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- CVT
About this car
At 256,300 miles, this 2015 Toyota Auris Icon has covered about 178,800 more miles than other 2015 Toyota Auris cars. The dealer is asking £5,499, which is £98 above our market estimate of £5,401. Our estimate draws on 710 Toyota Auris adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. This car was first seen in our listings data 146 days ago. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 17 May 2027. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. You can find this car at R&J Trade Car Outlet in Brighouse.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 28 May 2026, 146 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | £5,499 |
| 10 July 2026 | £5,499 |
| 20 October 2026 | £5,499 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £5,401. The asking price is £98 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 710 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 178,800 miles higher than typical for a 2015 Toyota Auris.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 17 May 2027. 256,211 miles at the last test.
2 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £7,220 to £9,695.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £7,220 | 103,500 miles |
| £9,695 | 54,800 miles |
These cars have covered 54,800–103,500 miles, compared with 256,300 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Toyota Auris cars for sale · 2015 Toyota Auris price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2016 Toyota Auris, 101,236 miles, £4,495, £1,305 under typical, Manchester
- 2015 Toyota Auris, 120,276 miles, £2,990, £764 under typical, Sheffield
- 2015 Toyota Auris, 160,840 miles, £2,999, £598 under typical, Peterborough
Dealer
R&J Trade Car Outlet, Brighouse. Across the dealer network: 64 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: HD6 1EY.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00-16:00
- Tuesday
- 10:00-16:00
- Wednesday
- 10:00-16:00
- Thursday
- 10:00-16:00
- Friday
- 10:00-16:00
- Saturday
- 10:00-16:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 1
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 2
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 3
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 4
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 5
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 6
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 7
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 8
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 9
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 10
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 11
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 12
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 13
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 14
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 15
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 16
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 17
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 18
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 19
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 20
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 21
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 22
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 23
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 24
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 25
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 26
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 27
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 28
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 29
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 30
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 31
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 32
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 33
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 34
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 35
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 36
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 37
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 38
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 39
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 40
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 41
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 42
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 43
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 44
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 45
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 46
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 47
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 48
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 49
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 50
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 51
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 52
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 53
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 54
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 55
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 56
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 57
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 58
- 2015 Toyota Auris photo 59