2023 Toyota C-HR
2.0 Design Auto FWD Euro 6 5dr (181 bhp)
£19,499
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £19,822 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,028 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Toyota
- Model
- C-HR
- Trim
- DESIGN
- Version
- 2.0 Design Auto FWD Euro 6 5dr (181 bhp)
- Mileage
- 25,224 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 181 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 119 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 25,224 miles, this 2023 Toyota C-HR Design has covered about 2,900 more miles than other 2023 Toyota C-HR cars. The dealer is asking £19,499, which is £323 below our market estimate of £19,822. Our estimate draws on 3,028 Toyota C-HR adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 28 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £850. MOT records show an expiry date of 29 September 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. The seller is Motorpoint Newport, based in Newport.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 23 September 2026, 28 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £850 from the first recorded £20,349. 3 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 13 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 23 September 2026 | £20,349 |
| 29 September 2026 | £19,699 |
| 6 October 2026 | £19,549 |
| 13 October 2026 | £19,449 |
| 20 October 2026 | £19,499 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £19,822. The asking price is £323 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,028 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 2,900 miles higher than typical for a 2023 Toyota C-HR.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 29 September 2027. 24,980 miles at the last test.
120 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £14,495 to £22,990.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £14,495 | 115,100 miles |
| £14,499 | 40,000 miles |
| £15,495 | 64,000 miles |
| £16,100 | 68,921 miles |
| £16,350 | 56,240 miles |
These cars have covered 4,480–115,100 miles, compared with 25,224 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Toyota C-HR cars for sale · 2023 Toyota C-HR price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2025 Toyota C-HR, 8,000 miles, £18,900, £5,708 under typical, Hendon
- 2023 Toyota C-HR, 10,000 miles, £17,495, £4,021 under typical, Walsall
- 2023 Toyota C-HR, 12,802 miles, £17,450, £2,050 under typical, Lurgan
Dealer
Motorpoint Newport, Newport. Across the dealer network: 22 branches, 6,161 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NP19 4SS.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00-20:00
- Tuesday
- 10:00-20:00
- Wednesday
- 10:00-20:00
- Thursday
- 10:00-20:00
- Friday
- 10:00-20:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-18:00
- Sunday
- 11:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 1
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 2
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 3
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 4
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 5
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 6
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 7
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 8
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 9
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 10
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 11
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 12
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 13
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 14
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 15
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 16
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 17
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 18
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 19
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 20
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 21
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 22
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 23
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 24
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 25
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 26
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 27
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 28
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 29
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 30
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 31
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 32
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 33
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 34
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 35
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 36
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 37
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 38
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 39
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 40
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 41
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 42
- 2023 Toyota C-HR photo 43