2025 Toyota C-HR
1.8 VVT-h Icon CVT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (138 bhp)
£22,950
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £21,774 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,070 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Toyota
- Model
- C-HR
- Trim
- ICON
- Version
- 1.8 VVT-h Icon CVT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (138 bhp)
- Mileage
- 13,836 miles
- Year
- 2025
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.8 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 138 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 105 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- CVT
- Engine badge
- VVT-h
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 13,836 miles, this 2025 Toyota C-HR Icon has covered about 4,300 more miles than other 2025 Toyota C-HR cars. Its asking price of £22,950 is £1,176 above our estimate of £21,774. Our estimate draws on 3,070 Toyota C-HR adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 17 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £200. The seller is Yeomans Toyota Brighton, based in Brighton.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 3 October 2026, 17 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £200 from the first recorded £23,150. 1 price reduction recorded, the latest observed on 16 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 3 October 2026 | £23,150 |
| 16 October 2026 | £22,950 |
| 19 October 2026 | £22,950 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £21,774. The asking price is £1,176 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,070 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 4,300 miles higher than typical for a 2025 Toyota C-HR.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
154 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £19,594 to £25,295.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £19,594 | 33,885 miles |
| £19,999 | 29,156 miles |
| £20,440 | 28,000 miles |
| £20,750 | 10,287 miles |
| £20,999 | 15,419 miles |
These cars have covered 635–33,885 miles, compared with 13,836 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Toyota C-HR cars for sale · 2025 Toyota C-HR price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2025 Toyota C-HR, 6,000 miles, £19,840, £6,395 under typical, Uxbridge
- 2025 Toyota C-HR, 8,000 miles, £18,900, £5,705 under typical, Hendon
- 2025 Toyota C-HR, 9,260 miles, £21,990, £5,437 under typical, Brent
Dealer
Yeomans Toyota Brighton, Brighton. Across the dealer network: 36 branches, 1,482 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: BN10 7HH.
Vehicle photos
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 1
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 2
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 3
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 4
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 5
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 6
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 7
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 8
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 9
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 10
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 11
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 12
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 13
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 14
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 15
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 16
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 17
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 18
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 19
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 20
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 21
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 22
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 23
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 24
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 25
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 26
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 27
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 28
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 29
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 30
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 31
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 32
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 33
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 34
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 35
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 36
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 37
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 38
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 39
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 40
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 41
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 42
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 43
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 44
- 2025 Toyota C-HR photo 45