2026 Toyota C-HR
1.8 VVT-h Icon CVT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (138 bhp)
£23,190
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £23,447 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 3,028 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Toyota
- Model
- C-HR
- Trim
- ICON
- Version
- 1.8 VVT-h Icon CVT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (138 bhp)
- Mileage
- 10,257 miles
- Year
- 2026
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 1.8 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 138 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 105 g/km
- Colour
- Silver
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- CVT
- Engine badge
- VVT-h
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 10,257 miles on the clock, this 2026 Toyota C-HR Icon has done roughly 3,500 more miles than a typical 2026 Toyota C-HR. The dealer is asking £23,190, which is £257 below our market estimate of £23,447. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 3,028 Toyota C-HR listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. This car was first seen in our listings data 39 days ago. The seller is Snows Toyota Southampton, based in Southampton.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 12 September 2026, 39 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 12 September 2026 | £23,190 |
| 20 October 2026 | £23,190 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £23,447. The asking price is £257 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 3,028 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 3,500 miles higher than typical for a 2026 Toyota C-HR.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
41 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £22,696 to £28,450.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £22,696 | 10,003 miles |
| £22,712 | 9,969 miles |
| £22,741 | 9,657 miles |
| £22,879 | 7,564 miles |
| £22,950 | 11,123 miles |
These cars have covered 10–12,368 miles, compared with 10,257 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Toyota C-HR cars for sale · 2026 Toyota C-HR price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2026 Toyota C-HR, 9,657 miles, £22,741, Leicester
- 2026 Toyota C-HR, 9,969 miles, £22,712, Worksop
- 2026 Toyota C-HR, 7,564 miles, £22,879, Chesterfield
Dealer
Snows Toyota Southampton, Southampton. Across the dealer network: 45 branches, 1,705 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: SO15 0LD.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 1
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 2
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 3
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 4
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 5
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 6
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 7
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 8
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 9
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 10
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 11
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 12
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 13
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 14
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 15
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 16
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 17
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 18
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 19
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 20
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 21
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 22
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 23
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 24
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 25
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 26
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 27
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 28
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 29
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 30
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 31
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 32
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 33
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 34
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 35
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 36
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 37
- 2026 Toyota C-HR photo 38