2023 Toyota Corolla
1.8 VVT-h Design CVT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Touring Sports (138 bhp)
£18,395
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £17,488 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,008 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Toyota
- Model
- Corolla
- Trim
- DESIGN
- Version
- 1.8 VVT-h Design CVT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Touring Sports (138 bhp)
- Mileage
- 77,168 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- Estate
- Engine
- 1.8 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 138 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 106 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- CVT
- Engine badge
- VVT-h
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2023 Toyota Corolla Design has covered 77,168 miles, around 50,500 more than typical for its age. Our estimated market asking price is £17,488. This car is advertised at £18,395, which is £907 above that figure. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 2,008 Toyota Corolla cars across different ages and specifications. This car was first seen in our listings data 14 days ago. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 21 May 2027. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is for sale at Currie Motors Great West Road (Brentford) in Hounslow.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 7 October 2026, 14 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 7 October 2026 | £18,395 |
| 20 October 2026 | £18,395 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £17,488. The asking price is £907 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,008 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 50,500 miles higher than typical for a 2023 Toyota Corolla.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 21 May 2027. 72,220 miles at the last test.
114 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £11,995 to £24,290.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £11,995 | 118,318 miles |
| £13,495 | 94,009 miles |
| £14,118 | 89,593 miles |
| £14,699 | 78,888 miles |
| £14,790 | 87,838 miles |
These cars have covered 5,178–118,318 miles, compared with 77,168 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Toyota Corolla cars for sale · 2023 Toyota Corolla price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 Toyota Corolla, 17,388 miles, £13,500, £3,764 under typical, Manchester
- 2023 Toyota Corolla, 10,000 miles, £17,995, £4,487 under typical, Walsall
- 2023 Toyota Corolla, 52,720 miles, £15,495, £3,414 under typical, Fareham
Dealer
Currie Motors Great West Road (Brentford), Hounslow. Across the dealer network: 135 branches, 2,925 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: TW8 9DP.
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 1
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 2
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 3
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 4
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 5
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 6
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 7
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 8
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 9
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 10
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 11
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 12
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 13
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 14
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 15
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 16
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 17
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 18
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 19
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 20
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 21
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 22
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 23
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 24
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 25
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 26
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 27
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 28
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 29
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 30
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 31
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 32
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 33
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 34
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 35
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 36
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 37
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 38
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 39
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 40
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 41
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 42
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 43
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 44
- 2023 Toyota Corolla photo 45