2025 Toyota Corolla
1.8 VVT-h GR Sport CVT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Touring Sports (138 bhp)
£26,287
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £25,186 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,008 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Toyota
- Model
- Corolla
- Trim
- GR SPORT
- Version
- 1.8 VVT-h GR Sport CVT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Touring Sports (138 bhp)
- Mileage
- 13,732 miles
- Year
- 2025
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- Estate
- Engine
- 1.8 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 138 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 107 g/km
- Colour
- Red
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- CVT
- Engine badge
- VVT-h
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 13,732 miles on the clock, this 2025 Toyota Corolla GR Sport has done roughly 3,100 more miles than a typical 2025 Toyota Corolla. Our estimated market asking price is £25,186. This car is advertised at £26,287, which is £1,101 above that figure. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 2,008 Toyota Corolla cars across different ages and specifications. We first recorded this car for sale 18 days ago. The seller is Steven Eagell Toyota Canterbury, based in Canterbury.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 3 October 2026, 18 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 3 October 2026 | £26,287 |
| 9 October 2026 | £24,755 |
| 10 October 2026 | £26,287 |
| 20 October 2026 | £26,287 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £25,186. The asking price is £1,101 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,008 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 3,100 miles higher than typical for a 2025 Toyota Corolla.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
158 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £21,250 to £32,950.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £21,250 | 17,730 miles |
| £21,795 | 31,029 miles |
| £21,990 | 21,000 miles |
| £21,998 | 11,623 miles |
| £22,050 | 16,615 miles |
These cars have covered 2,048–31,029 miles, compared with 13,732 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Toyota Corolla cars for sale · 2025 Toyota Corolla price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2025 Toyota Corolla, 8,919 miles, £17,999, £2,933 under typical, Horsham
- 2026 Toyota Corolla, 2 miles, £19,950, £2,929 under typical, Liverpool
- 2025 Toyota Corolla, 11,606 miles, £22,400, £2,857 under typical, Birkenhead
Dealer
Steven Eagell Toyota Canterbury, Canterbury. Across the dealer network: 43 branches, 2,380 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: CT2 7RB.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:30-16:30
Vehicle photos
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 1
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 2
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 3
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 4
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 5
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 6
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 7
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 8
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 9
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 10
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 11
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 12
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 13
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 14
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 15
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 16
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 17
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 18
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 19
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 20
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 21
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 22
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 23
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 24
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 25
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 26
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 27
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 28
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 29
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 30
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 31
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 32
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 33
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 34
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 35
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 36
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 37
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 38
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 39
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 40
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 41
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 42
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 43
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 44
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 45
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 46
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 47
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 48
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 49
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 50
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 51
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 52
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 53
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 54
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 55
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 56
- 2025 Toyota Corolla photo 57