2023 Toyota RAV4
2.5 VVT-i Excel Auto Euro 6 5dr Hybrid (214 bhp)
£30,995
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £31,332 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,104 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Toyota
- Model
- RAV4
- Trim
- EXCEL
- Version
- 2.5 VVT-i Excel Auto Euro 6 5dr Hybrid (214 bhp)
- Mileage
- 23,500 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- SUV
- Engine
- 2.5 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 214 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 130 g/km
- Colour
- Green
- Doors
- 5
- Engine badge
- VVT-i
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2023 Toyota RAV4 Excel is advertised with 23,500 miles, approximately 2,800 below the typical mileage for its age. Its asking price of £30,995 is £337 below our estimate of £31,332. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 2,104 Toyota RAV4 listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. It first appeared in our advert records 8 days ago. Its recorded MOT is valid until 28 July 2027, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. It is advertised by Fish Brothers Toyota in Swindon.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 13 October 2026, 8 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 13 October 2026 | £30,995 |
| 19 October 2026 | £30,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £31,332. The asking price is £337 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,104 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 2,800 miles lower than typical for a 2023 Toyota RAV4.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 28 July 2027. 22,621 miles at the last test.
74 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £23,540 to £35,381.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £23,540 | 70,550 miles |
| £27,349 | 31,207 miles |
| £27,731 | 45,319 miles |
| £27,990 | 43,506 miles |
| £27,995 | 35,000 miles |
These cars have covered 4,530–70,550 miles, compared with 23,500 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Toyota RAV4 cars for sale · 2023 Toyota RAV4 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 Toyota RAV4, 2,023 miles, £27,995, £3,923 under typical, Newtownabbey
- 2023 Toyota RAV4, 6,000 miles, £30,995, £3,899 under typical, Bromley
- 2025 Toyota RAV4, 12,294 miles, £30,149, £2,710 under typical, Chingford
Dealer
Fish Brothers Toyota, Swindon. Across the dealer network: 13 branches, 467 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: SN5 7RX.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-18:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-18:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-18:00
- Friday
- 08:30-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 11:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 1
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 2
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 3
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 4
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 5
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 6
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 7
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 8
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 9
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 10
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 11
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 12
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 13
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 14
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 15
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 16
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 17
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 18
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 19
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 20
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 21
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 22
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 23
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 24
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 25
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 26
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 27
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 28
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 29
- 2023 Toyota RAV4 photo 30