2018 Vauxhall ADAM
1.2 i ecoFLEX Energised Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr (69 bhp)
£7,950
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £7,992 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 678 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Vauxhall
- Model
- ADAM
- Trim
- ENERGISED
- Version
- 1.2 i ecoFLEX Energised Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 3dr (69 bhp)
- Mileage
- 22,000 miles
- Year
- 2018
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.2 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 69 bhp
- Seats
- 4
- CO2
- 125 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 3
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- ecoFLEX
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2018 Vauxhall ADAM Energised is advertised with 22,000 miles on the clock. At £7,950, it is advertised £42 below our estimated market asking price of £7,992. The estimate uses 678 UK dealer adverts for the Vauxhall ADAM, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 35 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £300. The last MOT shows 22,520 miles, more than the advert. This is worth checking with the dealer. Its recorded MOT is valid until 5 March 2027. It is for sale at Country Lodge Cars in Lydney.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 16 September 2026, 35 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £300 from the first recorded £8,250. 5 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 15 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 16 September 2026 | £8,250 |
| 17 September 2026 | £8,750 |
| 8 October 2026 | £8,500 |
| 9 October 2026 | £8,275 |
| 10 October 2026 | £8,250 |
| 12 October 2026 | £8,000 |
| 15 October 2026 | £7,950 |
| 20 October 2026 | £7,950 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £7,992. The asking price is £42 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 678 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 20,800 miles lower than typical for a 2018 Vauxhall ADAM.
Mileage concern: the advertised mileage is below the last MOT reading; ask the dealer to explain.
MOT
MOT valid until 5 March 2027. 22,520 miles at the last test.
72 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £4,450 to £8,750.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £4,450 | 89,000 miles |
| £4,495 | 70,000 miles |
| £4,995 | 71,000 miles |
| £4,995 | 71,000 miles |
| £5,095 | 88,893 miles |
These cars have covered 12,450–89,000 miles, compared with 22,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Vauxhall ADAM cars for sale · 2018 Vauxhall ADAM price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM, 19,249 miles, £7,795, £679 under typical, Manchester
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM, 18,200 miles, £7,595, Nottingham
Dealer
Country Lodge Cars, Lydney. Across the dealer network: 31 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: GL15 5EN.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-17:00
- Tuesday
- 08:30-17:00
- Wednesday
- 08:30-17:00
- Thursday
- 08:30-17:00
- Friday
- 08:30-17:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-16:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 1
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 2
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 3
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 4
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 5
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 6
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 7
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 8
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 9
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 10
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 11
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 12
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 13
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 14
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 15
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 16
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 17
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 18
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 19
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 20
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 21
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 22
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 23
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 24
- 2018 Vauxhall ADAM photo 25