2018 Vauxhall Corsa
1.4 i ecoTEC SE Manual FWD Euro 6 3dr (74 bhp)
£5,149
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £5,224 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 9,348 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Vauxhall
- Model
- Corsa
- Trim
- SE
- Version
- 1.4 i ecoTEC SE Manual FWD Euro 6 3dr (74 bhp)
- Mileage
- 66,451 miles
- Year
- 2018
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.4 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 74 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 118 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 3
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- ecoTEC
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2018 Vauxhall Corsa SE has covered 66,451 miles, around 15,500 more than typical for its age. Our estimated market asking price is £5,224. This car is advertised at £5,149, which is £75 below that figure. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 9,348 Vauxhall Corsa listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. The asking price is now £141 lower than when we first recorded the advert 75 days ago. That history is worth bearing in mind when speaking to the dealer. Its MOT is recorded as valid until 10 April 2027. The advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. You can find this car at Leigh Cars in Southend-on-SEA.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 6 August 2026, 75 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £141 from the first recorded £5,290. 3 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 12 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 6 August 2026 | £5,290 |
| 8 August 2026 | £5,290 |
| 8 September 2026 | £5,240 |
| 8 October 2026 | £5,199 |
| 12 October 2026 | £5,149 |
| 19 October 2026 | £5,149 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £5,224. The asking price is £75 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 9,348 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 15,500 miles higher than typical for a 2018 Vauxhall Corsa.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 10 April 2027. 61,693 miles at the last test.
13 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £4,295 to £8,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £4,295 | 73,526 miles |
| £5,375 | 69,981 miles |
| £5,399 | 56,636 miles |
| £5,650 | 71,600 miles |
| £6,119 | 53,330 miles |
These cars have covered 19,909–73,526 miles, compared with 66,451 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Vauxhall Corsa cars for sale · 2018 Vauxhall Corsa price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa, 50,000 miles, £4,995, £1,567 under typical, Hillingdon
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa, 53,388 miles, £4,995, £1,195 under typical, Staines
- 2019 Vauxhall Corsa, 60,000 miles, £4,995, £1,061 under typical, Hillingdon
Dealer
Leigh Cars, Southend-on-SEA. Across the dealer network: 120 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: SS2 6RL.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 1
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 2
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 3
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 4
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 5
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 6
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 7
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 8
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 9
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 10
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 11
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 12
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 13
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 14
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 15
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 16
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 17
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 18
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 19
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 20
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 21
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 22
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 23
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 24
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 25
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 26
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 27
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 28
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 29
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 30
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 31
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 32
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 33
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 34
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 35
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 36
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 37
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 38
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 39
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 40
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 41
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 42
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 43
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 44
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 45
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 46
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 47
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 48
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 49
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 50
- 2018 Vauxhall Corsa photo 51