2022 Vauxhall Corsa
1.5 Turbo D SE Edition Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (100 bhp)
£6,495
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £6,690 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 9,313 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Vauxhall
- Model
- Corsa
- Trim
- SE EDITION
- Version
- 1.5 Turbo D SE Edition Manual FWD Euro 6 5dr (100 bhp)
- Mileage
- 91,519 miles
- Year
- 2022
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 100 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 106 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Turbo D
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2022 Vauxhall Corsa SE Edition has covered 91,519 miles, around 63,800 more than typical for its age. Its asking price of £6,495 is £195 below our estimate of £6,690. Our estimate draws on 9,313 Vauxhall Corsa adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 146 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £616. It may give you a starting point for a conversation about price. MOT records show an expiry date of 11 February 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. It is advertised by SJS Car Sales in Bury.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 28 May 2026, 146 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £616 from the first recorded £7,111. 7 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 10 September 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | £7,111 |
| 2 June 2026 | £6,995 |
| 20 June 2026 | £6,877 |
| 1 July 2026 | £6,495 |
| 10 July 2026 | £6,495 |
| 14 July 2026 | £6,695 |
| 15 July 2026 | £6,695 |
| 26 July 2026 | £6,477 |
| 27 July 2026 | £6,477 |
| 9 August 2026 | £6,995 |
| 10 August 2026 | £6,995 |
| 16 August 2026 | £6,677 |
| 29 August 2026 | £6,577 |
| 10 September 2026 | £6,495 |
| 20 October 2026 | £6,495 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £6,690. The asking price is £195 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 9,313 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 63,800 miles higher than typical for a 2022 Vauxhall Corsa.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 11 February 2027. 91,523 miles at the last test.
5 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £7,995 to £10,100.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £7,995 | 70,000 miles |
| £7,995 | 92,000 miles |
| £7,995 | 90,000 miles |
| £8,495 | 74,121 miles |
| £10,100 | 27,355 miles |
These cars have covered 27,355–92,000 miles, compared with 91,519 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Vauxhall Corsa cars for sale · 2022 Vauxhall Corsa price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa, 52,329 miles, £6,495, £1,629 under typical, Barnsley
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa, 88,000 miles, £5,999, Barnsley
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa, 34,000 miles, £4,995, Havering
Dealer
SJS Car Sales, Bury. Across the dealer network: 21 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: BL9 7DZ.
Vehicle photos
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 1
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 2
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 3
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 4
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 5
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 6
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 7
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 8
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 9
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 10
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 11
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 12
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 13
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 14
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 15
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 16
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 17
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 18
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 19
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 20
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 21
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 22
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 23
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 24
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 25
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 26
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 27
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 28
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 29
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 30
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 31
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 32
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 33
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 34
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 35
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 36
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 37
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 38
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 39
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 40
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 41
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 42
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 43
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 44
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 45
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 46
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 47
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 48
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 49
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 50
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 51
- 2022 Vauxhall Corsa photo 52