2023 Vauxhall Corsa
1.2 Turbo GS Auto FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (128 bhp)
£12,999
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £12,934 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 9,348 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Vauxhall
- Model
- Corsa
- Trim
- GS
- Version
- 1.2 Turbo GS Auto FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (128 bhp)
- Mileage
- 20,965 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.2 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 128 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 122 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Turbo
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2023 Vauxhall Corsa GS has covered 20,965 miles. Its asking price of £12,999 is £65 above our estimate of £12,934. The estimate uses 9,348 UK dealer adverts for the Vauxhall Corsa, with adjustments for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We have tracked this advert for 25 days. The latest MOT record shows an expiry date of 17 September 2027, with the advertised mileage consistent with the recorded reading. It is advertised by cinch Corby in North Northamptonshire.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 25 September 2026, 25 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 25 September 2026 | £12,999 |
| 19 October 2026 | £12,999 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £12,934. The asking price is £65 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 9,348 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 700 miles lower than typical for a 2023 Vauxhall Corsa.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 17 September 2027. 20,961 miles at the last test.
49 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £8,990 to £16,165.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £8,990 | 10,000 miles |
| £10,490 | 49,500 miles |
| £11,699 | 37,685 miles |
| £11,895 | 20,720 miles |
| £11,995 | 30,118 miles |
These cars have covered 1,123–49,500 miles, compared with 20,965 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Vauxhall Corsa cars for sale · 2023 Vauxhall Corsa price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa, 20,116 miles, £10,400, £2,042 under typical, Barnet
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa, 6,900 miles, £9,895, £1,805 under typical, Kettering
- 2025 Vauxhall Corsa, 2,128 miles, £12,844, £2,161 under typical, Bury St Edmunds
Dealer
cinch Corby, North Northamptonshire. Across the dealer network: 134 branches, 10,704 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NN18 8AA.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 00:00-24:00
- Tuesday
- 00:00-24:00
- Wednesday
- 00:00-24:00
- Thursday
- 00:00-24:00
- Friday
- 00:00-24:00
- Saturday
- 00:00-24:00
- Sunday
- 00:00-24:00
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 1
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 2
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 3
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 4
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 5
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 6
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 7
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 8
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 9
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 10
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 11
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 12
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 13
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 14
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 15
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 16
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 17
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 18
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 19
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 20
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 21
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 22
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 23
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 24
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 25
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 26
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 27
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 28
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 29
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 30
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 31
- 2023 Vauxhall Corsa photo 32