2017 Vauxhall Insignia
1.5 i Turbo SRI VX Line NAV Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Grand Sport (163 bhp)
£5,999
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £5,943 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,052 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Vauxhall
- Model
- Insignia
- Trim
- SRI VX LINE NAV
- Version
- 1.5 i Turbo SRI VX Line NAV Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr Grand Sport (163 bhp)
- Mileage
- 90,000 miles
- Year
- 2017
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 163 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 136 g/km
- Colour
- Red
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- i Turbo
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
At 90,000 miles, this 2017 Vauxhall Insignia Sri VX Line Nav has covered about 7,300 more miles than other 2017 Vauxhall Insignia cars. The dealer is asking £5,999, which is £56 above our market estimate of £5,943. Our estimate draws on 1,052 Vauxhall Insignia adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. This car was first seen in our listings data 16 days ago. Our latest MOT record expired on 18 October 2026. Check the current position with the dealer. Our comparison with the latest MOT reading has not flagged a mileage discrepancy. It is for sale at M Cars in Washington.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 6 October 2026, 16 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 6 October 2026 | £5,999 |
| 21 October 2026 | £5,999 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £5,943. The asking price is £56 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,052 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 7,300 miles higher than typical for a 2017 Vauxhall Insignia.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
The recorded MOT has expired; ask the dealer for an up-to-date MOT.
MOT
MOT valid until 18 October 2026. 79,772 miles at the last test.
10 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £4,990 to £8,999.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £4,990 | 98,171 miles |
| £6,490 | 82,369 miles |
| £6,495 | 80,000 miles |
| £6,495 | 77,165 miles |
| £6,590 | 70,560 miles |
These cars have covered 37,817–98,171 miles, compared with 90,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Vauxhall Insignia cars for sale · 2017 Vauxhall Insignia price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2017 Vauxhall Insignia, 90,000 miles, £3,499, £852 under typical, Birmingham
- 2017 Vauxhall Insignia, 89,500 miles, £4,749, £1,111 under typical, Smethwick
- 2018 Vauxhall Insignia, 60,000 miles, £5,995, £1,311 under typical, Taunton
Dealer
M Cars, Washington. Across the dealer network: 104 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: NE38 0AD.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-16:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-16:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-16:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-16:00
- Friday
- 09:00-16:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-13:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2017 Vauxhall Insignia photo 1
- 2017 Vauxhall Insignia photo 2
- 2017 Vauxhall Insignia photo 3
- 2017 Vauxhall Insignia photo 4
- 2017 Vauxhall Insignia photo 5
- 2017 Vauxhall Insignia photo 6
- 2017 Vauxhall Insignia photo 7
- 2017 Vauxhall Insignia photo 8
- 2017 Vauxhall Insignia photo 9
- 2017 Vauxhall Insignia photo 10
- 2017 Vauxhall Insignia photo 11
- 2017 Vauxhall Insignia photo 12
- 2017 Vauxhall Insignia photo 13