2023 Vauxhall Vivaro
1.5 Turbo D 2900 Prime Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 6dr (99 bhp)
£13,489
Above the going rate: £1,019 over the typical £12,470 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,025 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Vauxhall
- Model
- Vivaro
- Trim
- PRIME
- Version
- 1.5 Turbo D 2900 Prime Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 6dr (99 bhp)
- Mileage
- 59,000 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Panel Van
- Engine
- 1.5 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 99 bhp
- Seats
- 3
- CO2
- 177 g/km
- Colour
- White
- Type
- Van
- Doors
- 6
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Turbo D
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
This 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro Prime has covered 59,000 miles. Our estimated market asking price is £12,470. This car is advertised at £13,489, which is £1,019 above that figure. Our estimate draws on 2,025 Vauxhall Vivaro adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first saw this car advertised 128 days ago. Its asking price has since fallen by £500. The latest MOT recorded 60,743 miles, above the advertised mileage. Check this with the dealer. MOT records show an expiry date of 11 June 2027. It is for sale at Vanstar Wakefield in Knottingley.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 16 June 2026, 128 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £500 from the first recorded £13,989. 5 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 17 June 2026 | £13,989 |
| 10 July 2026 | £13,989 |
| 22 August 2026 | £13,789 |
| 8 October 2026 | £13,489 |
| 16 October 2026 | £16,187 |
| 17 October 2026 | £13,489 |
| 18 October 2026 | £16,187 |
| 19 October 2026 | £13,489 |
| 20 October 2026 | £16,187 |
| 21 October 2026 | £13,489 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £12,470. The asking price is £1,019 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,025 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 13,300 miles higher than typical for a 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro.
Mileage concern: the advertised mileage is below the last MOT reading; ask the dealer to explain.
MOT
MOT valid until 11 June 2027. 60,743 miles at the last test.
175 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £8,990 to £19,307.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £8,990 | 58,688 miles |
| £8,999 | 112,000 miles |
| £9,653 | 75,613 miles |
| £9,750 | 56,187 miles |
| £9,750 | 73,270 miles |
These cars have covered 1,696–112,000 miles, compared with 59,000 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Vauxhall Vivaro cars for sale · 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro, 56,187 miles, £9,750, £2,922 under typical, Brigg
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro, 40,980 miles, £12,495, £2,754 under typical, Hinckley
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro, 51,000 miles, £12,495, £2,680 under typical, Northallerton
Dealer
Vanstar Wakefield, Knottingley. Across the dealer network: 677 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: WF11 9EJ.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:30
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:30
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:30
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:30
- Friday
- 09:00-18:30
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-16:00
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 1
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 2
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 3
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 4
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 5
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 6
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 7
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 8
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 9
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 10
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 11
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 12
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 13
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 14
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 15
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 16
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 17
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 18
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 19
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 20
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 21
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 22
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 23
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 24
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 25
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 26
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 27
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 28
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 29
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 30
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 31
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 32
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 33
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 34
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 35
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 36
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 37
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 38
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 39
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 40
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 41
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 42
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 43
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 44
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 45
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 46
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 47
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 48
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 49
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 50
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 51
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 52
- 2023 Vauxhall Vivaro photo 53