2023 Volkswagen up!
1.0 Black Edition Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (64 bhp)
£9,995
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £9,988 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 1,129 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Volkswagen
- Model
- up!
- Trim
- BLACK EDITION
- Version
- 1.0 Black Edition Manual FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr (64 bhp)
- Mileage
- 35,340 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Petrol
- Body type
- Hatchback
- Engine
- 1.0 L
- Gearbox
- Manual
- Power
- 64 bhp
- Seats
- 4
- CO2
- 118 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Black Edition
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 35,340 miles on the clock, this 2023 Volkswagen up! Black Edition has done roughly 2,200 more miles than a typical 2023 Volkswagen up!. The dealer is asking £9,995, which is £7 above our market estimate of £9,988. We use UK dealer asking prices, including 1,129 Volkswagen up! listings, and account for the car’s age, mileage and specification. Since we first spotted the advert 101 days ago, the asking price has dropped by £1,305. It may give you a starting point for a conversation about price. The seller is Bulldog Twyford, based in Twyford.
Stock data from 21 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 13 July 2026, 101 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 22 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £1,305 from the first recorded £11,300. 8 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 6 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 13 July 2026 | £11,300 |
| 14 July 2026 | £11,300 |
| 16 July 2026 | £11,195 |
| 17 July 2026 | £11,195 |
| 27 July 2026 | £10,995 |
| 28 July 2026 | £10,995 |
| 13 August 2026 | £10,850 |
| 14 August 2026 | £10,850 |
| 4 September 2026 | £10,450 |
| 9 September 2026 | £10,295 |
| 18 September 2026 | £9,995 |
| 20 September 2026 | £9,850 |
| 6 October 2026 | £9,700 |
| 20 October 2026 | £9,995 |
| 21 October 2026 | £9,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £9,988. The asking price is £7 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 1,129 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 2,200 miles higher than typical for a 2023 Volkswagen up!.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
35 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £8,700 to £12,990.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £8,700 | 37,119 miles |
| £8,990 | 46,549 miles |
| £8,995 | 48,700 miles |
| £8,995 | 42,330 miles |
| £9,195 | 42,300 miles |
These cars have covered 6,236–53,421 miles, compared with 35,340 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Volkswagen up! cars for sale · 2023 Volkswagen up! price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2025 Volkswagen up!, 20,000 miles, £7,888, £1,458 under typical, Southampton
- 2023 Volkswagen up!, 22,929 miles, £9,468, £871 under typical, Bicester
- 2023 Volkswagen up!, 33,849 miles, £9,420, Enfield
Dealer
Bulldog Twyford, Twyford. Across the dealer network: 26 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: RG10 9EU.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 09:00-18:00
- Tuesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Wednesday
- 09:00-18:00
- Thursday
- 09:00-18:00
- Friday
- 09:00-18:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-17:00
- Sunday
- Closed
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 1
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 2
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 3
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 4
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 5
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 6
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 7
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 8
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 9
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 10
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 11
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 12
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 13
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 14
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 15
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 16
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 17
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 18
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 19
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 20
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 21
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 22
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 23
- 2023 Volkswagen up! photo 24