2023 Volvo C40
82kWh Recharge Twin Core Auto 4WD 5dr (402 bhp)
£24,199
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £25,085 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 154 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Volvo
- Model
- C40
- Trim
- CORE
- Version
- 82kWh Recharge Twin Core Auto 4WD 5dr (402 bhp)
- Mileage
- 17,543 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Electric
- Body type
- SUV
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 402 bhp
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 0 g/km
- Colour
- Black
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- Twin
About this car
With 17,543 miles on the clock, this 2023 Volvo C40 Core has done roughly 13,200 fewer miles than a typical 2023 Volvo C40. Its asking price of £24,199 is £886 below our estimate of £25,085. Our estimate draws on 154 Volvo C40 adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. The asking price is now £600 lower than when we first recorded the advert 70 days ago. It may give you a starting point for a conversation about price. The seller is Fords of Winsford Manchester, based in Manchester.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 11 August 2026, 70 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026. Net asking-price reduction: £600 from the first recorded £24,799. 10 price reductions recorded, the latest observed on 17 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 11 August 2026 | £24,799 |
| 13 August 2026 | £24,599 |
| 23 August 2026 | £24,399 |
| 31 August 2026 | £24,799 |
| 7 September 2026 | £24,699 |
| 12 September 2026 | £24,499 |
| 16 September 2026 | £24,399 |
| 20 September 2026 | £24,299 |
| 22 September 2026 | £24,399 |
| 27 September 2026 | £24,599 |
| 30 September 2026 | £24,499 |
| 2 October 2026 | £24,399 |
| 8 October 2026 | £24,299 |
| 17 October 2026 | £24,199 |
| 19 October 2026 | £24,199 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £25,085. The asking price is £886 below this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 154 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 13,200 miles lower than typical for a 2023 Volvo C40.
MOT
MOT no details held by dvla.
26 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £17,480 to £27,299.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £17,480 | 52,971 miles |
| £18,000 | 50,385 miles |
| £18,490 | 35,417 miles |
| £18,720 | 35,181 miles |
| £18,740 | 43,397 miles |
These cars have covered 4,310–56,159 miles, compared with 17,543 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Volvo C40 cars for sale · 2023 Volvo C40 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 Volvo C40, 268 miles, £23,295, £4,841 under typical, Carlisle
- 2023 Volvo C40, 16,268 miles, £21,368, Weston-super-Mare
- 2023 Volvo C40, 16,000 miles, £21,499, Bromborough
Dealer
Fords of Winsford Manchester, Manchester. Across the dealer network: 2 branches, 1,898 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: M41 7TB.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 10:00-19:00
- Tuesday
- 10:00-19:00
- Wednesday
- 10:00-19:00
- Thursday
- 10:00-19:00
- Friday
- 10:00-19:00
- Saturday
- 09:00-18:00
- Sunday
- 10:00-17:00
Vehicle photos
- 2023 Volvo C40 photo 1
- 2023 Volvo C40 photo 2
- 2023 Volvo C40 photo 3
- 2023 Volvo C40 photo 4
- 2023 Volvo C40 photo 5
- 2023 Volvo C40 photo 6
- 2023 Volvo C40 photo 7
- 2023 Volvo C40 photo 8
- 2023 Volvo C40 photo 9
- 2023 Volvo C40 photo 10
- 2023 Volvo C40 photo 11
- 2023 Volvo C40 photo 12
- 2023 Volvo C40 photo 13
- 2023 Volvo C40 photo 14
- 2023 Volvo C40 photo 15
- 2023 Volvo C40 photo 16
- 2023 Volvo C40 photo 17
- 2023 Volvo C40 photo 18
- 2023 Volvo C40 photo 19