2023 Volvo V60
2.0 Mhev Plus DCT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
£24,800
Fair price: within 8% of the typical £23,892 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 694 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Volvo
- Model
- V60
- Trim
- PLUS
- Version
- 2.0 Mhev Plus DCT FWD Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr
- Mileage
- 35,945 miles
- Year
- 2023
- Fuel type
- Petrol Hybrid
- Body type
- Estate
- Engine
- 2.0 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Seats
- 5
- CO2
- 142 g/km
- Colour
- Blue
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Front Wheel Drive
- Gearbox version
- DCT
- Hybrid type
- Mild hybrid
- Emissions standard
- Euro 6
About this car
With 35,945 miles on the clock, this 2023 Volvo V60 Plus has done roughly 8,000 more miles than a typical 2023 Volvo V60. At £24,800, it is advertised £908 above our estimated market asking price of £23,892. To estimate its market asking price, we analyse UK dealer adverts for 694 Volvo V60 cars across different ages and specifications. We have tracked this advert for 20 days. Its recorded MOT is valid until 22 September 2027, and its advertised mileage is consistent with the latest MOT reading. The seller is Lipscomb Volvo Canterbury, based in Canterbury.
Stock data from 20 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 1 October 2026, 20 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 21 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 1 October 2026 | £24,800 |
| 20 October 2026 | £24,800 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £23,892. The asking price is £908 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 694 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 8,000 miles higher than typical for a 2023 Volvo V60.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 22 September 2027. 35,270 miles at the last test.
7 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £15,985 to £26,998.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £15,985 | 91,661 miles |
| £16,000 | 96,000 miles |
| £21,600 | 48,603 miles |
| £25,000 | 25,422 miles |
| £25,850 | 15,127 miles |
These cars have covered 12,405–96,000 miles, compared with 35,945 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Volvo V60 cars for sale · 2023 Volvo V60 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2023 Volvo V60, 22,273 miles, £23,698, Lincoln
- 2023 Volvo V60, 27,897 miles, £20,895, Chesterfield
- 2023 Volvo V60, 16,140 miles, £22,499, Winsford
Dealer
Lipscomb Volvo Canterbury, Canterbury. Across the dealer network: 6 branches, 270 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: CT4 7HH.
Dealer opening hours
- Monday
- 08:30-17:30
- Tuesday
- 08:30-17:30
- Wednesday
- 08:30-17:30
- Thursday
- 08:30-17:30
- Friday
- 08:30-17:30
- Saturday
- 08:30-17:30
- Sunday
- Closed