2011 Volvo XC90
2.4 D5 SE LUX Auto 4WD Euro 5 5dr Geartronic (197 bhp)
£8,995
Above the going rate: £1,251 over the typical £7,744 for this model, age and mileage, drawing on 2,532 adverts of this make and model.
Overview
- Make
- Volvo
- Model
- XC90
- Trim
- SE LUX
- Version
- 2.4 D5 SE LUX Auto 4WD Euro 5 5dr Geartronic (197 bhp)
- Mileage
- 91,245 miles
- Year
- 2011
- Fuel type
- Diesel
- Body type
- Estate
- Engine
- 2.4 L
- Gearbox
- Automatic
- Power
- 197 bhp
- Seats
- 7
- CO2
- 215 g/km
- Colour
- Grey
- Doors
- 5
- Driven wheels
- Four Wheel Drive
- Engine badge
- D5
- Emissions standard
- Euro 5
About this car
At 91,245 miles, this 2011 Volvo XC90 SE Lux has covered about 16,400 fewer miles than other 2011 Volvo XC90 cars. Our estimated market asking price is £7,744. This car is advertised at £8,995, which is £1,251 above that figure. Our estimate draws on 2,532 Volvo XC90 adverts across the UK, adjusting for age, mileage, trim, engine and other specifications. We first recorded this car for sale 3 days ago. MOT records show an expiry date of 19 February 2027, and the latest recorded mileage is consistent with the advert. It is for sale at TR Motors in North Yorkshire.
Stock data from 19 October 2026.
Price history
First seen on 17 October 2026, 3 days ago. Advert duration calculated on 20 October 2026.
| Date observed | Asking price |
|---|---|
| 17 October 2026 | £8,995 |
| 19 October 2026 | £8,995 |
Price and mileage comparison
Estimated market asking price: £7,744. The asking price is £1,251 above this estimate.
The estimate uses UK dealer asking prices, accounting for make, model, trim, version, age, mileage, fuel, gearbox, body type, driven wheels, engine size and power. It estimates an advertised price, not a confirmed sale price.
The pricing calculation includes 2,532 adverts of this make and model across different ages and specifications.
Advertised mileage is approximately 16,400 miles lower than typical for a 2011 Volvo XC90.
The advertised mileage is consistent with the last MOT reading.
MOT
MOT valid until 19 February 2027. 84,556 miles at the last test.
3 other cars with the same year, trim, gearbox and fuel are for sale from £4,799 to £7,995.
| Asking price | Mileage |
|---|---|
| £4,799 | 105,000 miles |
| £6,990 | 89,304 miles |
| £7,995 | 101,000 miles |
These cars have covered 89,304–105,000 miles, compared with 91,245 miles for this car.
Matching year, trim, gearbox and fuel does not mean matching mileage or every specification. Our estimate adjusts for these differences using the wider market data.
Browse all Volvo XC90 cars for sale · 2011 Volvo XC90 price guide
Similar cars for less
- 2011 Volvo XC90, 89,304 miles, £6,990, £821 under typical, Peterborough
- 2011 Volvo XC90, 79,000 miles, £7,805, £762 under typical, Carterton
Dealer
TR Motors, North Yorkshire. Across the dealer network: 8 cars for sale.
Dealer postcode: HG5 9JA.
Vehicle photos
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 1
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 2
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 3
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 4
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 5
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 6
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 7
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 8
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 9
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 10
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 11
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 12
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 13
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 14
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 15
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 16
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 17
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 18
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 19
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 20
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 21
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 22
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 23
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 24
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 25
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 26
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 27
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 28
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 29
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 30
- 2011 Volvo XC90 photo 31